Operation Bald Eagle Results

Results for Operation Bald Eagle 2016 were:

Position Total Score Team No. Team Name County Troop Name
1 2036 251 Twyning Tigers Glos 2nd Twyning
2 1903 035 Why? H&W 1st Colwall
3 1901 111 Selsley Glos Selsley
4 1886 051 Screaming Eagles H&W Far Forest
5 1869 252 Twyning Twisters Glos 2nd Twyning
6 1860 033 Can You Say That Again? H&W 1st Colwall
7 1849 032 Love You Too! H&W 1st Colwall
8 1834 061 St Dab-A-Lot H&W 1st Stourport (St Michaels)
9 1827 231 Oli's Army Warw 1st Meriden
10 1789 121 KD9 Hawks H&W 9th Kidderminster
11 1741 021 Crowle One H&W Crowle
12 1726 034 Excuse Me! H&W 1st Colwall
13 1719 031 What! H&W 1st Colwall
14 1704 092 Bango Mango H&W 1st Worcester
15 1696 253 Twyning Titans Glos 2nd Twyning
16 1692 272 Minchinhampton Mentalists Glos 1st Minchinhampton
17 1662 091 Hairleass Hawks H&W 1st Worcester
18 1660 232 Nightmare Niamh Warw 1st Meriden
19 1606 221 Tosh's Terrors H&W 1st Hereford
20 1604 062 Loaf Masters H&W 1st Stourport (St Michaels)
21 1587 023 Crowle Three H&W Crowle
22 1581 042 The Buffalo Dabbers Glos 1st Moreton in Marsh
23 1571 041 Who Cares Wins ?!? Glos 1st Moreton in Marsh
24 1530 022 Crowle Two H&W Crowle
25 1530 063 The Finishers H&W 1st Stourport (St Michaels)
26 1528 233 Locked Out Warw 1st Meriden
27 1488 241 The Dursley Raiders Glos 1st Durlsey
28 1475 102 Fishing For Squid H&W 5th Worcester
29 1458 234 PJ's Warw 1st Meriden
30 1437 273 Minchinhampton Miracles Glos 1st Minchinhampton
31 1434 143 Active Map H&W 9th Worcester
32 1430 081 Suicide Squad H&W 1st Redditch
33 1419 212 Bald Eagles Minions H&W 7th Kidderminster
34 1404 211 Bald Brothers Together H&W 7th Kidderminster
35 1395 024 Crowle Four H&W Crowle
36 1385 052 Kings of Lion H&W Far Forest
37 1380 243 Cam & Dursley Railway Station Glos 1st Durlsey
38 1355 261 Four From Seven H&W Sevenhampton
39 1353 131 HobNobs H&W 1st Bredon
40 1309 161 Spectre H&W 16th Worcester
41 1306 181 1st Hampton H&W 1st Evesham 1st Hampton
42 1298 151 7th Hereford H&W 7th Hereford
43 1289 071 The Dream Team H&W 7th Pershore
44 1289 202 Jammie Dodgers Glos 1st Swindon Village
45 1274 132 Steamers H&W 1st Bredon
46 1264 171 41st Cheltenham A Team Glos 41st Cheltenham
47 1259 271 Minchainhampton Marauders Glos 1st Minchinhampton
48 1248 201 Custard Creams Glos 1st Swindon Village
49 1215 094 You Lost? H&W 1st Worcester
50 1188 103 Whizz Pop Whizz Bang H&W 5th Worcester
51 1185 122 KD9 Eagles H&W 9th Kidderminster
52 1178 142 The Janitorial Operatives H&W 9th Worcester
53 1173 191 Wolvereley Wanders H&W 4th Kidderminster
54 1172 093 Baldemort H&W 1st Worcester
55 1052 141 The Black Knights H&W 9th Worcester
56 1052 242 Animal Kingdon Glos 1st Durlsey
57 1036 213 Seven's Eagles Ready H&W 7th Kidderminster
58 1013 123 KD9 & 1st Forest of Dean H&W 9th Kidderminster
59 1010 172 41st Cheltenham B Team Glos 41st Cheltenham
60 993 163 Thunderball H&W 16th Worcester
61 977 162 Skyfall H&W 16th Worcester
62 905 164 Moonraker H&W 16th Worcester
62 822 101 The Monkey Donuts H&W 5th Worcester

Results for previous years can be found at link: http://www.kdscouts.org.uk/baldeagle/